Notice of Intent to Sole Source – Leica Microsystems, Inc. - Leica HistoCore Pearl Maintenance Agreement

Estimated Value: $5,000
Closing Soon 5 days left MarylandFacilities & Maintenanceother
Aug 29, 2026
Sep 8, 2026 1:00 PM
Facilities & Maintenance
other
811210
AI Summary
This bid is a notice of intent to award a sole source contract to Leica Microsystems, Inc. for a maintenance agreement for their Leica HistoCore Pearl equipment.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Leica HistoCore Pearl Maintenance Agreement 1 year $5,000.00 $5,000.00 Facilities
Estimated Bid Value$5,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →