Northeast Campus Infrastructure Improvements

Estimated Value: $300,000
Open 18 days left ConnecticutArchitecture & Engineeringrfq
Aug 29, 2026
Sep 22, 2026 12:00 AM
Architecture & Engineering
rfq
541330
AI Summary
This Request for Qualifications (RFQ) from the University of Connecticut seeks a civil engineer of record. The selected engineer will be responsible for designing and overseeing the construction of infrastructure improvements in the Northeast corner of the campus. To win, firms must submit qualifications demonstrating their ability to perform civil engineering design and construction oversight for infrastructure projects.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Civil Engineering Design Services for Infrastructure Improvements 1 lot $150,000.00 $150,000.00 Professional Services
Construction Oversight Services for Infrastructure Improvements 1 lot $150,000.00 $150,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$300,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →