DISTRIBUTION BOX, IN REPAIR/MODIFICATION OF

Estimated Value: $15,000
Open 25 days left PennsylvaniaAerospace & Defensesolicitation
Aug 31, 2026
Sep 28, 2026 8:30 PM
Aerospace & Defense
solicitation
335312
AI Summary
This bid is for the repair or modification of a distribution box, likely for use within the Aerospace & Defense industry, and includes requirements for contact information, commercial item procurement, unique item identification, and higher-level contract quality.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Distribution Box Repair/Modification Services 1 job $10,000.00 $10,000.00 Professional Services
Commercial Item Procurement Notice - Award Processing 1 service $500.00 $500.00 Professional Services
ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (IUID) Compliance Services 1 service $2,000.00 $2,000.00 Professional Services
Higher-Level Contract Quality Requirement Compliance Services 1 service $2,500.00 $2,500.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$15,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 1 document, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 840-v5soln.pdf View
Sign Up Free →