BID NOTICE: 900 TONS OF DE-ICING SALT

Estimated Value: $72,000
Open 17 days left North DakotaGeneral / Otherrfq
Aug 31, 2026
Sep 21, 2026 12:00 AM
General / Other
rfq
325998
AI Summary
The City of Minot is seeking sealed bids for the procurement of 900 tons of de-icing salt. Bids must be hand-delivered to the City Clerk's office at City Hall by 11:00 AM on September 21, 2026.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
De-icing salt 900 ton $80.00 $72,000.00 Other
Estimated Bid Value$72,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →