Bids
Nexus
Browse Bids
Home
›
Bids
›
New Mexico
› Notice of Intent: PRC-167 Radios
Notice of Intent: PRC-167 Radios
Estimated Value: $150,000
Closing Soon
1 day left
New Mexico
Vehicles & Equipment
other
Posted Date
Aug 31, 2026
Due Date
Sep 4, 2026 4:00 PM
Industry Category
Vehicles & Equipment
Bid Type
other
NAICS Code
334220
AI Summary
This bid is a notice of intent to award a sole source purchase order to L3Harris Technologies, Inc. for PRC-167 Radios for Kirtland AFB, New Mexico.
Line Items
Item
Qty
Unit
Est. Unit Price
Est. Total
Category
PRC-167 Radios
5
each
$30,000.00
$150,000.00
Telecommunications
Estimated Bid Value
$150,000.00
Want the full details?
Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.
Sign Up Free →