EQUIPMENT - TARGETED FALL PREVENTION INITIATIVE EXERCISE EQUIPMENT

Estimated Value: $15,000
Closing Soon 1 day left New YorkHealthcareother
Aug 31, 2026
Sep 4, 2026 8:00 PM
Healthcare
other
339920
AI Summary
This bid is a notice of intent to award a sole source contract to Nustep, LLC for exercise equipment to support a targeted fall prevention initiative at the VA New York Harbor Healthcare System.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Nustep Recumbent Cross Trainer (e.g., Nustep T5xr or T4r model) 1 each $15,000.00 $15,000.00 Medical
Estimated Bid Value$15,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 1 document, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 36C24226Q0953.docx View
Sign Up Free →