Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source

Estimated Value: $3,000
Closed Education & Trainingother
Aug 31, 2026
Sep 3, 2026 9:00 PM
Education & Training
other
611430
AI Summary
This bid is for the procurement of fraud examiner training and certification services for the Internal Revenue Service, indicating a sole-source award.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Fraud Examiner Training and Certification 1 lot $3,000.00 $3,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$3,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 1 document, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 PWS_Fraud_Examiner_Training_and_Certification.docx View
Sign Up Free →