Shure Axient Wireless Package - Brand Name, Travis AFB, CA

Estimated Value: $35,000
Open 10 days left CaliforniaGeneral / Othersolicitation
Aug 31, 2026
Sep 13, 2026 7:00 PM
General / Other
solicitation
334310
Small Business
AI Summary
This bid is a brand-name, small business set-aside request for quotation for Shure Axient wireless transmitters, receivers, and related accessories for Travis AFB, CA.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Shure Axient Digital Wireless Transmitters 5 each $1,500.00 $7,500.00 Telecommunications
Shure Axient Digital Wireless Receivers 5 each $2,500.00 $12,500.00 Telecommunications
Shure Axient Wireless System Accessories (e.g., antennas, power supplies, charging stations, cables) 1 lot $15,000.00 $15,000.00 Telecommunications
Estimated Bid Value$35,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 5 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Solicitation_Notice_-_FA442726Q1148.pdf View
📎 Attachment_01._Statement_of_Work.pdf View
📎 Attachment_02.__Provision_and_Clauses.pdf View
+2 more
Sign Up Free →