Notice of Intent to Sole Source - RS Means

Estimated Value: $15,000
Closing Soon 5 days left General / Otherother
Aug 31, 2026
Sep 8, 2026 2:00 PM
General / Other
other
513210
AI Summary
This is a notice of intent to award a sole source contract for RS Means data and related services, likely for construction cost estimating and project management.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
RSMeans Online Subscription (Annual) 1 year $5,000.00 $5,000.00 IT Software
RSMeans Data Books/Publications (Annual License) 1 year $3,000.00 $3,000.00 IT Software
RSMeans CostWorks Software License (Annual) 1 year $4,000.00 $4,000.00 IT Software
RSMeans Training/Consulting Services 1 lot $3,000.00 $3,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$15,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →