Notice of Contract Award - Cox Florida Telcom, L.P. (Broadband Internet Services)

Estimated Value: $120,000
Open 12 days left FloridaAerospace & Defenseother
Aug 31, 2026
Sep 15, 2026 5:00 PM
Aerospace & Defense
other
517311
AI Summary
Eglin Air Force Base intends to award a sole-source, firm-fixed-price contract to Cox Florida Telcom, L.P. for broadband internet services.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Broadband Internet Services 12 month $10,000.00 $120,000.00 Telecommunications
Estimated Bid Value$120,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 1 document, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 J_and_A_Redacted_Broadband.pdf View
Sign Up Free →