Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source - Canine Diesel Medical Trainer

Estimated Value: $15,000
Open 11 days left Healthcareother
Aug 31, 2026
Sep 14, 2026 10:00 PM
Healthcare
other
339112
AI Summary
This bid is for the sole-source purchase of a Canine Diesel Medical Trainer from TACMED SIMULATION INC. for the 673d Contracting Squadron at Joint Base Elmendorf-Ricardson (JBER), Alaska.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Canine Diesel Medical Trainer 1 each $15,000.00 $15,000.00 Medical
Estimated Bid Value$15,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →