CNF TRAIL BRUSHING

Estimated Value: $150,000
Open 11 days left OregonTransportation & Logisticsrfp
Sep 1, 2026
Sep 14, 2026 9:00 PM
Transportation & Logistics
rfp
115310
AI Summary
This is a Request for Proposal (RFP) for non-personal services to perform trail brushing for the Forest Service Chugach National Forest (CNF) in Alaska. The winning contractor will be responsible for providing trail brushing services without direct supervision or control from the government. Bidders need to submit their proposals by September 14, 2026, at 9:00 PM.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Trail Brushing Services (Chugach National Forest) 1 lot $150,000.00 $150,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$150,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 7 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 1240BF26Q0057_Solicitation__Released_.pdf View
📎 1240BF26F0057_Provisions_and_Clauses.pdf View
📎 Attachment_1_-_PWS_for_CNF_Trail_Brushing__AUG_2026_.pdf View
+4 more
Sign Up Free →