S--NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A SOLE SOURCE CONTRACT - Cheyenne River Agency Waste

Estimated Value: $30,000
Closed OregonGeneral / Otherother
Sep 1, 2026
Sep 3, 2026 7:00 PM
General / Other
other
562212
AI Summary
This bid is for a sole source contract with CRST Sanitary Landfill to provide waste disposal services for the Cheyenne River Agency of the Bureau of Indian Affairs.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Waste Disposal Services 1 year $30,000.00 $30,000.00 Facilities
Estimated Bid Value$30,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 1 document, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 A23_Notice_of_Intent_to_Sole_Source_Signed_1.pdf View
Sign Up Free →