Decontamination, Demilitarization and Demolition Technical and Operational Support

Estimated Value: $5,000,000
Open 32 days left MarylandInformation Technologysolicitation
Sep 1, 2026
Oct 5, 2026 7:00 PM
Information Technology
solicitation
562910
AI Summary
This bid is for the Naval Surface Warfare Center, Indian Head Division (NSWC IHD) seeking Decontamination, Demilitarization, & Demolition Analytical, Technical & Management Support. To win, vendors need to provide comprehensive support services in these areas. The complete Request for Proposal (RFP) is available elsewhere.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Decontamination Analytical Support 1 lot $1,000,000.00 $1,000,000.00 Professional Services
Demilitarization Analytical Support 1 lot $1,000,000.00 $1,000,000.00 Professional Services
Demolition Analytical Support 1 lot $1,000,000.00 $1,000,000.00 Professional Services
Decontamination Technical Support 1 lot $500,000.00 $500,000.00 Professional Services
Demilitarization Technical Support 1 lot $500,000.00 $500,000.00 Professional Services
Demolition Technical Support 1 lot $500,000.00 $500,000.00 Professional Services
Decontamination Management Support 1 lot $250,000.00 $250,000.00 Professional Services
Demilitarization Management Support 1 lot $250,000.00 $250,000.00 Professional Services
Demolition Management Support 1 lot $250,000.00 $250,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$5,000,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 12 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Attachment_9_GFP.xlsx View
📎 Solicitation_-_N0017426R1021.pdf View
📎 Exhibit_A_Contract_Data_Requirements_List__CDRL__-_DD_Form_1423_A001-A007.pdf View
+9 more
Sign Up Free →