Request for Quotes: Independent Condition Assessment of Solar PV Systems Non-Personal Services

Estimated Value: $150,000
Open 13 days left PREnergy & Utilitiessolicitation
Sep 1, 2026
Sep 16, 2026 8:00 PM
Energy & Utilities
solicitation
561210
AI Summary
This bid is for non-personal services to conduct an independent condition assessment of solar photovoltaic (PV) systems, likely involving site visits, inspections, and reporting.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Independent Condition Assessment of Solar PV Systems (Non-Personal Services) 1 lot $150,000.00 $150,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$150,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 3 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Solicitation_Amendment_W912LR26QA0400001_SF_30.pdf View
📎 Solar_PV_System_Technical_Assessment_PWS_Rev12Aug2026.pdf View
📎 Solicitation_-_W912LR26QA040.pdf View
Sign Up Free →