North Gate – Clear Brush and Tree Removal

Estimated Value: $15,000
Open 15 days left TexasJanitorial & Maintenancesolicitation
Sep 1, 2026
Sep 18, 2026 9:00 PM
Janitorial & Maintenance
solicitation
561730
AI Summary
This bid is a Request for Quotes (RFQ) from the Department of the Air Force for services to clear brush and remove trees at the North Gate location.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Brush Clearing Services 1 lot $7,500.00 $7,500.00 Facilities
Tree Removal Services 1 lot $7,500.00 $7,500.00 Facilities
Estimated Bid Value$15,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →