Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source for 3D Printer Materials

Estimated Value: $15,000
Open 13 days left CaliforniaComputer Hardwareother
Sep 1, 2026
Sep 16, 2026 5:00 PM
Computer Hardware
other
332117
AI Summary
This bid is for the sole-source procurement of 3D printer materials specifically designed and validated for the Government's existing 3D printing system from Phillips Corporation Inc.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
3D Printer Materials (specifically designed, manufactured, and validated for existing Government 3D printing system) 1 lot $15,000.00 $15,000.00 IT Hardware
Estimated Bid Value$15,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 1 document, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 NOTICE_OF_INTENT_TO_AWARD_A_SOLE_SOURCE_CONTRACT.pdf View
Sign Up Free →