635-26-2-071-0097 AED Primary Care Replacements EER 277100 (VA-26-00052663)

Estimated Value: $150,000
Closing Soon 6 days left ColoradoGeneral / Otherrfp
Sep 1, 2026
Sep 9, 2026 6:00 PM
General / Other
rfp
339112
AI Summary
This is a Request for Proposal (RFP) from the Department of Veterans Affairs for the replacement of AED Primary Care units. It is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items, and interested parties should submit quotes in accordance with FAR Subpart 12.6.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Automated External Defibrillator (AED) - Primary Care Model 50 each $2,500.00 $125,000.00 Medical
AED Wall Mount Cabinets/Brackets 50 each $150.00 $7,500.00 Medical
AED Replacement Pads (Adult) 100 pair $75.00 $7,500.00 Medical
AED Replacement Batteries 50 each $100.00 $5,000.00 Medical
On-site Installation and Configuration Services for AEDs 50 each $100.00 $5,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$150,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 1 document, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 36C25926Q0800.docx View
Sign Up Free →