Histology Sorting and Filing System

Estimated Value: $150,000
Open 8 days left ColoradoInformation Technologysolicitation
Sep 2, 2026
Sep 11, 2026 8:30 PM
Information Technology
solicitation
334516
AI Summary
This solicitation from the US Geological Survey is for a Histology Sorting and Filing System. It is issued as a Request for Quotations (RFQ) and will utilize FAR Overhaul Part 12, Acquisition of Commercial Pro. To win, vendors must submit written quotations by the specified due date.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Histology Sorting and Filing System (Hardware Components) 1 lot $75,000.00 $75,000.00 IT Hardware
Histology Sorting and Filing System (Software Components) 1 lot $50,000.00 $50,000.00 IT Software
Installation and Configuration Services for Histology Sorting and Filing System 1 lot $25,000.00 $25,000.00 IT Services
Estimated Bid Value$150,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 1 document, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Sol_140G0226Q0106.pdf View
Sign Up Free →