Notice of Intent to Award a Sole Source - Temporary Modular Facilities

Estimated Value: $1,500,000
Open 11 days left Constructionother
Sep 2, 2026
Sep 14, 2026 5:00 PM
Construction
other
531120
AI Summary
This is a pre-solicitation notice for a sole-source contract to provide temporary modular facilities at Tyndall Air Force Base, Florida.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Temporary Modular Facilities 1 lot $1,500,000.00 $1,500,000.00 Facilities
Estimated Bid Value$1,500,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →