J--Sole Source -MOTOR VESSEL TIGLAX-DRY DOCK

Estimated Value: $350,000
Closing Soon 6 days left VirginiaGeneral / Othersolicitation
Sep 2, 2026
Sep 9, 2026 6:00 PM
General / Other
solicitation
336611
AI Summary
This bid is a notice of intent to award a sole-source purchase order to Jag Marine for dry-docking and related services for the MOTOR VESSEL TIGLAX, on behalf of the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Dry-docking services for MOTOR VESSEL TIGLAX 1 lot $300,000.00 $300,000.00 Transportation
Related services for MOTOR VESSEL TIGLAX dry-docking 1 lot $50,000.00 $50,000.00 Transportation
Estimated Bid Value$350,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →