Office furniture for KSC

Estimated Value: $15,000
Closing Soon 4 days left APTransportation & Logisticsrfp
Sep 3, 2026
Sep 8, 2026 4:00 AM
Transportation & Logistics
rfp
337214
AI Summary
This is a Request for Quotation (RFQ) from the Department of Defense, Department of the Army, for office furniture for KSC. Eligibility for award is strictly limited to qualified Korean Contractors, as it is funded under the Logistics Cost Sharing (LCS) program. The due date for submissions is September 8, 2026, at 04:00:00.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Office Desks 5 each $500.00 $2,500.00 Office Supplies
Office Chairs 10 each $250.00 $2,500.00 Office Supplies
Filing Cabinets (4-drawer) 3 each $300.00 $900.00 Office Supplies
Conference Table 1 each $1,500.00 $1,500.00 Office Supplies
Conference Chairs 8 each $200.00 $1,600.00 Office Supplies
Bookcases 2 each $400.00 $800.00 Office Supplies
Reception Desk 1 each $1,200.00 $1,200.00 Office Supplies
Lounge Seating (set of 2 chairs and 1 table) 1 set $1,000.00 $1,000.00 Office Supplies
Whiteboards 2 each $150.00 $300.00 Office Supplies
Storage Cabinets 3 each $900.00 $2,700.00 Office Supplies
Estimated Bid Value$15,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 4 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 oppMgmtLink.pdf View
📎 index.pdf View
📎 PIEE_Solicitation_Module_Vendor_Access_Instructions.pdf View
+1 more
Sign Up Free →