Injector Systems For MRI & CT

Estimated Value: $100,000
Closing Soon 5 days left TexasHealthcaresolicitation
Sep 3, 2026
Sep 8, 2026 7:00 PM
Healthcare
solicitation
334510
AI Summary
This bid is a request for quotes for two specific models of medical injector systems: the MEDRAD MRXperion Injection System and the MEDRAD Stellant FLEX Injection System, both used in MRI and CT imaging.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
MEDRAD MRXperion Injection System 1 each $50,000.00 $50,000.00 Medical
MEDRAD Stellant FLEX Injection System 1 each $50,000.00 $50,000.00 Medical
Estimated Bid Value$100,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 2 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 36C25726Q0873.pdf View
📎 36C25726Q0873_1.pdf View
Sign Up Free →