Naval Air Systems Command (NAVAIR) Depot Maintenance System (NDMS) DRAFT Request for Proposal (RFP)

Estimated Value: $50,000,000
Open 32 days left MarylandInformation Technologysolicitation
Sep 3, 2026
Oct 5, 2026 7:00 PM
Information Technology
solicitation
541511
AI Summary
This draft RFP is for the Naval Air Systems Command (NAVAIR) Depot Maintenance System (NDMS), which involves providing information technology services for a Digital Group focused on Depot Maintenance, Repair, and Overhaul (MRO) for Commander, Fleet Readiness Centers (COMFRC).
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Depot Maintenance, Repair and Overhaul (MRO) System Development and Integration Services 1 lot $20,000,000.00 $20,000,000.00 IT Services
Naval Air Systems Command (NAVAIR) Depot Maintenance System (NDMS) Software Licensing and Support 1 lot $10,000,000.00 $10,000,000.00 IT Software
System Modernization and Enhancement Services for NDMS 1 lot $15,000,000.00 $15,000,000.00 IT Services
IT Infrastructure Support for NDMS (Servers, Storage, Networking) 1 lot $5,000,000.00 $5,000,000.00 IT Hardware
Estimated Bid Value$50,000,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →