Freedom Connection Natural Gas Pipeline

Estimated Value: $150,000,000
Open 21 days left PRConstructionother
Sep 3, 2026
Sep 24, 2026 2:00 PM
Construction
other
237120
AI Summary
This is a market research request for information regarding the construction of the Freedom Connection Natural Gas Pipeline. It is not a request for proposals or bids, but rather an inquiry to understand the market's capabilities for such a project.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Natural Gas Pipeline Construction (main line) 1 lot $100,000,000.00 $100,000,000.00 Construction
Pipeline Engineering and Design Services 1 lot $10,000,000.00 $10,000,000.00 Professional Services
Environmental Impact Assessment and Permitting Services 1 lot $5,000,000.00 $5,000,000.00 Professional Services
Land Acquisition and Right-of-Way Services 1 lot $20,000,000.00 $20,000,000.00 Professional Services
Construction Project Management Services 1 lot $10,000,000.00 $10,000,000.00 Professional Services
Pipeline Materials (e.g., steel pipe, valves) 1 lot $5,000,000.00 $5,000,000.00 Construction
Estimated Bid Value$150,000,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 1 document, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 W51DQV26Z1BHC_Freedom_Connection_Natural_Gas_Pipeline.pdf View
Sign Up Free →