Notice of Intent to award sole source - snowplow frame repair

Estimated Value: $7,500
Open 15 days left AlaskaGeneral / Otherother
Sep 3, 2026
Sep 18, 2026 9:00 PM
General / Other
other
811121
AI Summary
This bid is for the inspection and repair of a single 45,000 lbs snowplow frame, likely requiring specialized heavy equipment maintenance services.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Inspection and repair of 45,000 lbs snowplow frame 1 each $7,500.00 $7,500.00 Other
Estimated Bid Value$7,500.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 2 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 DandF_Below_SAT_-_Part_12.pdf View
📎 PWS_Frame_Straightening_AF_Vehicle_13D00009_.pdf View
Sign Up Free →