Request for Proposal 381487-CJ - Data Centers Cleaning Services, Batavia, Illinois

Estimated Value: $120,000
Closing Soon 5 days left IllinoisJanitorial & Maintenancesolicitation
Sep 4, 2026
Sep 9, 2026 5:00 PM
Janitorial & Maintenance
solicitation
561720
AI Summary
This bid is for data center cleaning services at a facility in Batavia, Illinois. It involves providing specialized janitorial and maintenance services tailored for the sensitive environment of data centers.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Data Center Cleaning Services (monthly recurring) 12 month $8,000.00 $96,000.00 Facilities
Deep Cleaning/Specialized Cleaning Services (annual) 1 year $12,000.00 $12,000.00 Facilities
Emergency/On-Demand Cleaning Services (contingency) 1 lot $12,000.00 $12,000.00 Facilities
Estimated Bid Value$120,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 24 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 RFP_381487-CJ_Amendment_03.pdf View
📎 RFP_Questions_and_Answers_Rev_01.pdf View
📎 Amendment_02.pdf View
+21 more
Sign Up Free →