Hangar Fan Replacements

Estimated Value: $150,000
Closing Soon 5 days left TexasGeneral / Otherrfp
Sep 4, 2026
Sep 9, 2026 5:00 PM
General / Other
rfp
333413
AI Summary
This bid is for the procurement and replacement of industrial hangar fans, issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ) under FAR parts 12 and 13.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Industrial Hangar Fans 5 each $25,000.00 $125,000.00 Facilities
Installation Services for Industrial Hangar Fans 1 lot $25,000.00 $25,000.00 Facilities
Estimated Bid Value$150,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 9 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Analog_Controller.jpg.pdf View
📎 Controller_Picture.pdf View
📎 SF30_Amendment_002.pdf View
+6 more
Sign Up Free →