NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD SOLE SOURCE - BEP PART# MAP3781 Harmonic Drive Gear Assembly

Estimated Value: $3,500
Closing Soon 6 days left Washington DCOffice Suppliesrfp
Sep 4, 2026
Sep 10, 2026 4:00 PM
Office Supplies
rfp
333248
AI Summary
This bid is for the sole source procurement of a BEP part, specifically a MAP3781 Harmonic Drive Gear Assembly, for the Bureau of Engraving and Printing.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
BEP Part# MAP3781 Harmonic Drive Gear Assembly 1 each $3,500.00 $3,500.00 Other
Estimated Bid Value$3,500.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →