Shred Services at 1040 Waverly Avenue, Holtsville

Estimated Value: $1,200
Open 14 days left MarylandGeneral / Otherrfp
Sep 4, 2026
Sep 18, 2026 7:00 PM
General / Other
rfp
561990
AI Summary
This bid is a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for commercial shredding services to be provided at a specific location in Holtsville, NY.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
On-site document shredding services at 1040 Waverly Avenue, Holtsville, NY 12 month $100.00 $1,200.00 Facilities
Estimated Bid Value$1,200.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 3 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Wage_Determination_2015-4157_shred_services_1040_Waverly_Avenue_Holtsville_NY_11742.txt View
📎 Clauses_for_1040_Waverly_Avenue_Holtsville_NY_11742.pdf View
📎 SOW_shred_services_Brookhaven_Base__4_OY.pdf View
Sign Up Free →