Purchase and Installation of Liquid Oxygen (LOX) Tanks

Estimated Value: $150,000
Closing Soon 6 days left AlaskaGeneral / Othersolicitation
Sep 5, 2026
Sep 11, 2026 9:00 PM
General / Other
solicitation
332420
AI Summary
This is a notice of intent to award a sole source firm fixed price contract to a single vendor for the purchase and installation of Liquid Oxygen (LOX) tanks for the U.S. Coast Guard in Alaska. This is not a request for competitive quotes, meaning the government has already identified a specific vendor for this procurement.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Liquid Oxygen (LOX) Tanks 1 lot $100,000.00 $100,000.00 Other
Installation Services for Liquid Oxygen (LOX) Tanks 1 lot $50,000.00 $50,000.00 Construction
Estimated Bid Value$150,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →