Departments and Services Calender

Estimated Value: $50,000
Open AlabamaFood Servicesrfq
Apr 16, 2026
Food Services
rfq
AI Summary
This is a Request for Quotation (RFQ) from University Charter School in Alabama. The bid is for the 2025-2026 Milk Bid, likely related to providing milk for the school's breakfast and lunch programs.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Breakfast and Lunch Menu Design and Printing 1 lot $5,000.00 $5,000.00 Food Services
CNP (Child Nutrition Program) Links and Resources 1 lot $1,000.00 $1,000.00 Food Services
Summer Meal Resources (Planning and Materials) 1 lot $4,000.00 $4,000.00 Food Services
Milk Bid for 2025-2026 School Year 1 year $40,000.00 $40,000.00 Food Services
Estimated Bid Value$50,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →

Related Bids

Browse More Bids

Bids in AlabamaFood Services BidsRFQ BidsClosing Soon All Bids