Power Purchase Agreements (PPA) RFP

Estimated Value: $1,500,000,000
Open VirginiaElectric Powerrfq
Jul 21, 2026
Electric Power
rfq
221118
AI Summary
This is an upcoming Request for Proposals (RFP) from Dominion Energy Virginia for Power Purchase Agreements (PPA). They are seeking proposals for the acquisition of new solar, onshore wind, and energy storage projects located in Virginia and North Carolina. The full RFP is expected to be issued on September 1, 2026.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Power Purchase Agreement for New Solar Energy Project 1 lot $500,000,000.00 $500,000,000.00 Energy
Power Purchase Agreement for New Onshore Wind Energy Project 1 lot $500,000,000.00 $500,000,000.00 Energy
Power Purchase Agreement for New Energy Storage Project 1 lot $500,000,000.00 $500,000,000.00 Energy
Estimated Bid Value$1,500,000,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 5 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 2025-integrated-resource-plan-update.pdf View
📎 dev-solar-onshore-wind-storage-rfps-faqs.pdf View
📎 confidentialy-agreement.pdf View
+2 more
Sign Up Free →