RFP 23-03: On-Call Engineering Services for Permitting and Regulatory Compliance

Estimated Value: $150,000
Open MassachusettsProfessional Servicesrfq
Oct 14, 2026
—
Professional Services
rfq
AI Summary
The Town of Watertown is seeking proposals from qualified engineering firms to provide on-call permitting and regulatory compliance services for various public works projects.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
On-Call Permitting and Regulatory Compliance Services (Engineering) 1 year $75,000.00 $75,000.00 Professional Services
Environmental Permitting Services 1 lot $30,000.00 $30,000.00 Professional Services
Regulatory Compliance Consulting 1 lot $25,000.00 $25,000.00 Professional Services
Project-Specific Engineering Support for Permitting 1 lot $20,000.00 $20,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$150,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name and the original bid posting link. Pro adds contracting-officer contacts and AI response outlines.

Sign Up Free → Already have an account? Log in

Browse More Bids

Bids in MassachusettsProfessional Services BidsRFQ BidsClosing Soon All Bids