Government Bids in Georgia

1,876 open procurement opportunities in Georgia
1,876
Open Bids
193
Closing Within 7 Days
24
Categories

Categories in Georgia

General / Other(1185) Education & Training(144) Construction(103) Information Technology(73) Healthcare(72) Aerospace & Defense(71) Government - Housing(58) Computer Hardware(26) Transportation & Logistics(24) Janitorial & Maintenance(20) Architecture & Engineering(19) Vehicles & Equipment(15) Professional Services(13) Security & Investigations(10) Facilities & Maintenance(8) Energy & Utilities(7) Government - Cooperative(6) Food Services(5) Waste & Environmental(5) Security(4) Office Supplies(4) Environmental(2) Software & Licensing(1) Networking & Telecom(1)
Criminal Justice
Open General / OtherRFQ
Visit
Open General / OtherRFQ
Notice of Property Tax Increase
Open Information TechnologyRFQ
New Lake Park Elementary Media Center Furnishings
Open Education & TrainingRFP
$0.00
Est. Value
NOFA Faircloth to RAD Addendum #1_Letter
Open General / OtherRFQ
Anticipated Procurement
Open General / OtherRFQ
2026-0109 Englewood South Phase Two Development Addendum #3
Open General / OtherRFQ
Highway Department
Open General / OtherRFQ
Health Services
Open HealthcareRFQ
Data Intelligence
Open General / OtherRFQ
About
Open General / OtherRFQ
Millage Rate Press Release
Open General / OtherRFQ
Teacher Desktops
Open Education & TrainingOTHER
$0.00
Est. Value
FairCloth-to-Rad_NOFA_2023
Open General / OtherRFQ
iSupplier Registration
Open General / OtherRFQ
GSA Sole Source Award Notice - VDATS ATTI VXI to PXIE Converter Chassis
Open General / OtherOTHER
Current Opportunities
Open General / OtherRFQ
HR Department
Open General / OtherRFQ
Online Payments
Open General / OtherRFQ
Education DegreesComputer Science, Elementary, Middle Grades, Secondary, Special Education
Open Information TechnologyRFQ
Why Choose Us
Open General / OtherRFQ
Millage Rate Public Hearing Ad for 7/22/25
Open General / OtherRFQ
SAN and Servers
Open Education & TrainingOTHER
$0.00
Est. Value
iSupplier Login
Open General / OtherRFQ
IT Department
Open Information TechnologyRFQ
Board of Education
Open Energy & UtilitiesRFQ
$10,000.00
Est. Value
Exercise & Sport Science
Open General / OtherRFQ
Our Offices and Services
Open General / OtherRFQ
Millage Rate Public Hearing Ad for 7/29/25
Open General / OtherRFQ
New Lowndes Middle School
Open Education & TrainingOTHER
$0.00
Est. Value
Euna Procurement/Current Solicitations
Open General / OtherRFQ
License & Motor Vehicle
Open Transportation & LogisticsRFQ
Marietta City Schools Board of Education
Open Education & TrainingRFQ
Homeland Security
Open General / OtherRFQ
Campus Map
Open Education & TrainingRFQ
Tax Digest and 5 Year History of Levy
Open General / OtherRFQ
Parent English Class
Open Education & TrainingOTHER
$0.00
Est. Value
Parks and Rec
Open General / OtherRFQ
Board Members
Open General / OtherRFQ
Human Resource Management (BS)
Open General / OtherRFQ
Our Leadership
Open General / OtherRFQ
ADDENDUM #3 - Resident Empowerment Youth Services
Open General / OtherRFQ
DES Painting
Open Education & TrainingOTHER
$0.00
Est. Value
Probate Judge
Open General / OtherRFQ
Board of Education Meeting Dates
Open Education & TrainingRFQ
Interdisciplinary Studies
Open General / OtherRFQ
Academics Overview
Open General / OtherRFQ
ADDENDUM #2 - Resident Empowerment Youth Services
Open General / OtherRFQ
Student Chromebook Purchase
Open Education & TrainingOTHER
$0.00
Est. Value
Recycling Office
Open General / OtherRFQ